Hall of Fame 2014-15

Primary Winners

Yr 6 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – Prescot CP

Yr 5 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – St Margaret Marys

Yr 4 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – St Brigids

Yr 3 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – St Margaret Marys

Yr 2 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – Cronton CE

Yr 1 Everton FUN Football Festival Winners – Whiston Willis

Yr 5/6 EFC PLT Competition Winners – St Margaret Marys

Yr 5/6 Boys KSSP Football League Finals Winners – Malvern

Yr 5/6 Girls Football Winners – Roby Park

Yr 3/4 Mark Burgan Football Challenge Cup Winners – St Aloysius 

Yr 6 Boys Barcelona Football Winners – Plantation

Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Winners – St Laurences

Yr 3/4/5/6 Tri Golf Winners – Millbrook

Yr 3/4/5/6 Boccia Winners – Central Primary

Yr 3/4/5/6 New Age Kurling Winners – Park Brow

Yr 3/4 Key Steps Gymnastics Winners – St Annes

Yr 5/6 Table Tennis Winners – Westvale

Yr 5/6 High 5 Netball Winners – Hope Primary

Yr 3/4/5/6 Primary Cross Country,

  • Yr 6 Boys Winners – Halsnead
  • Yr 6 Girls Winners – St Laurences
  • Yr 5 Boys Winners – St Margaret Marys
  • Yr 5 Girls Winners – Ravenscroft

Yr 3/4/5/6 Swimming Gala Finals Winners – Plantation and Holy Family Cronton

Yr 4/5/6 Mixed Kwik Cricket Winners – St Aloysius

Yr 4/5/6 Girls Kwik Cricket Winners – St Laurences

Yr 5/6 Tag 2 Twickenham Rugby Union Winners – Our Ladys

Yr 3/4 Mini Tennis Winners – Park Brow

Yr 5/6 Basketball Winners – Park Brow

Yr 5/6 Rounders 1 Winners – St Andrew the Apostle

Yr 5/6 Rounders 2 Winners – St Marks

Yr 5/6 QuadKids Winners – St Laurences

Secondary Winners

Yr 11/10 Netball Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 9 Netball Winners – Kirkby High School

Yr 8 Netball Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 7 Netball Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 11 Basketball Winners – Lord Derby Academy

Yr 10 Basketball Winners – St Edmund Arrowsmith

Yr 9 Basketball Winners – Lord Derby Academy

Yr 8 Basketball Winners –  All Saints CFL

Yr 7 Basketball Winners –  All Saints CFL

Yr 7/8/9 Mixed Table Tennis Winners – Knowsley Park CFL

Yr 10/11 Mixed Table Tennis Winners – Knowsley Park CFL

KS3 – NC2 Table Tennis Winners – Knowsley Park CFL

Yr 7/8/9 Girls Badminton Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 10/11 Girls Badminton Winners – Kirkby High School

Yr 7/8/9 Boys Badminton Winners – Halewood Academy

Yr 10/11 Boys Badminton Winners – St Edmund Arrowsmith

Yr 7 EFC Football Development Shield Winners – Halewood Academy

Yr 8 EFC Football Development Shield Winners – St Edmund Arrowsmith

U13 Indoor Cricket Winners – All Saints

U15 Indoor Cricket Winners – All Saints

Yr 7/8 Boys Cricket Winners – Knowsley Park

Yr 7 Girls Sportshall Athletics Winners – Halewood Academy

Yr 8 Girls Sportshall Athletics Winners – Lord Derby Academy

Yr 7 Boys Sportshall Athletics Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 8 Boys Sportshall Athletics Winners – Halewood Academy

Yr 7/8/9 Outdoor Athletics Winners – Halewood Academy

Secondary Cross Country Winners – Knowsley Park

Yr 7/8 Girls Football Winners – Knowsley Park

Yr 10 Boys Handball Winners – Kirkby High School

Yr 7/8 Girls Touch Rugby Winners – Knowsley Park CFL

Yr 7/8 Boys Tennis Winners – All Saints CFL

Yr 10 Rounders Winners – Halewood Academy

Yr 9 Rounders Winners – St Edmund Arrowsmith

Yr 8 Rounders Winners – Knowsley Park

Yr 7 Rounders Winners – St Edmund Arrowsmith